Warning: Use of undefined constant ddsg_language - assumed 'ddsg_language' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /opt/bitnami/apps/wordpress/htdocs/wp-content/plugins/sitemap-generator/sitemap-generator.php on line 45
Privacy Policy | Integrishield

Warning: Use of undefined constant get_the_content - assumed 'get_the_content' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /opt/bitnami/apps/wordpress/htdocs/wp-content/themes/Integrishield/index.php on line 17

What information do we collect?

We collect information from when you subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form. When filling out forms on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

We are a business to business company. Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs); To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you); To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs); To administer a request, promotion, survey or other site feature; To send periodic emails; Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell your information. We may transfer to 3rd parties your personally identifiable information. This includes trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, newsletters, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others’ rights, property, or safety.

How can you review, update, or delete the data we collect from you?

Based on the laws of some countries, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include links to third party websites on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Consumer Privacy Act

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.integrishield.com/contact
5200 Metcalf Avenue, Suite 303
Overland Park, KS 66202
United States
info@integrishield.com

GET THE LATEST UPDATES

For compliance news and updates direct to your inbox, please subscribe here.


Testimonial

"The quality service that IntegriShield provides gives me peace of mind regarding compliance. They work as an extension of my department to identify and resolve any misrepresentation found and serve as a resource to me regarding specific compliance questions. I highly recommend them for institutions who need a partner not a vendor." - Mary Wetzel, Central Penn College

KEEP UP TO DATE

Newsletter and Updates